Contact Us

Filter By Category

Filter By Venue

Filter By Regional Centre

BARC Contacts

BARC HQ

Thruxton Circuit
Andover
Hampshire
SP11 8PN

Tel: 01264 882200
Fax: 01264 882233
info@barc.net

Chief Operating Officer
Drew Furlong

Tel: 01264 882201

General Manager
Ian Watson

Tel: 01264 882207

Press Officer
Trevor Swettenham

Tel: 01264 882206

PA to Chief Operating Officer
Mandy Curley

Tel: 01264 882202

Group Accountant
Claire Murdoch

Tel: 01264 882255

Accounts Assistant
Tammy Milton

Tel: 01264 882216

Accounts Assistant
Shirley Norris

Tel: 01264 882204

Membership Secretary
Angie Kew

Tel: 01264 882205

Competitions Administrator
David Wheadon

Tel: 01264 882209

Officials Secretary
Paula Brown

Tel: 01264 882210

Multimedia Communications Coordinator
Chris Ashby

Tel: 01264 882208

Office Administrator
Samantha Luke

Tel: 01264 882200

Thruxton Circuit

Andover
Hampshire
SP11 8PW

Tel: 01264 882222
info@thruxtonracing.co.uk

Operations Manager
Pat Blakeney

Tel: 01264 774918

Facilities Supervisor
Tom Jones

Tel: 01264 774914

Catering Manager
Mark Youngs

Tel: 01264 882223

Managing Director
Bill Coombs

Tel: 01264 774921

Croft Circuit

Croft Circuit,
West Lane,
Dalton On Tees,
North Yorkshire,
DL2 2PL

Tel: 01325 721815
Fax: 01325 721819
info@croftcircuit.co.uk

Driving Centre Administrator
Karen Kirby

Tel: 01325 721815
Fax: 01325 721819

Receptionist / Administrator
Sylvia Allerston

Tel: 01325 721815
Fax: 01325 721819

Corporate Event Administrator
Dawn Knox

Tel: 01325 721815
Fax: 01325 721819

Pembrey Circuit

Llanelli
Carmarthenshire
SA16 0HZ

Tel: 01554 891042
Fax: 01554 891387
pembrey@barc.net

Circuit Manager
Phil Davies

Tel: 01554 891042
Fax: 01554 891387

Office Manager
Tina Davies

Tel: 01554 891042
Fax: 01554 891387

Gurston Down

Gurston Farm
Broad Chalke
Salisbury
Wiltshire
SP5 5HR

Press Officer
Tony Record

Chairman
Dave Wickham

Tel: 07717 313242

Competition Secretary
Paul Webster

Paddock Office

Tel: 01722 780340

Harewood Hill

The Avenue
Harewood
Leeds
LS17 9LA

Chairman
Tim Wilson

Tel: 01423 339062

Treasurer
Peter Whittle

Entries Secretary
Jackie Wilson

Tel: 01423 339062

South East

Chairman/Treasurer/Minute Secretary
Howard Smith

Tel: 0208 5081567

Vice Chairman & Competitions Secretary
Rod Birley

Tel: 01474 853661

Social Secretary
Susie Welland

Tel: 07880 852488

Entries Secretary
Kelly Dann

Tel: 07887 797185

MN saloons co-ordinator
Ken Angell

Tel: 07803 129388

Intermarque Championship Co-ordinator
Howard Smith

Tel: 0208 5081567

Awards Secretary
Sandra Angell

Eligibility Scrutineer
Nigel Thorne

Tel: 07899 796199

Assistant Eligibility Scrutineer
Andy Stokes

Tel: 07952 054227

Chief Scrutineer
Colin Barnett

Tel: 01293 536234

Committee Member
Graham Bahr

Tel: 01353 619109

Intermarque Drivers Rep.
Richard Smith

Tel: 07771 763063

Sevenesque Drivers Rep.
Ian Conibear

Tel: 07770 666356

Yorkshire

The Avenue
Harewood
Leeds
LS17 9LA

Chairman
Tim Wilson

Treasurer
Peter Whittle

Club Secretary
John English

Tel: 01423 865134

Entries Secretary
Jackie Wilson

Tel: 01423 339062

Competitions Secretary
Chris Seaman

Tel: 01142 585695

Advertising & Marketing

Chief Marshal
Mike Shorley

North West

Chairman
Ray Sumner

Tel: 01772 435459

Secretary
Peter Gorrie

Tel: 01253 884580

Treasurer
Duncan Aukland

Tel: 01928 731973

Competitions Secretary
John Leck

Tel: 0151 475 9237

Secretary of Race Meetings
Michelle Harland

Tel: 01282 814808

Website Co-ordinator
Simon Allaway

Tel: 01772 613942

Midlands

Chairman
Alan Ward

Tel: 01455 824494

Vice Chairman
Dick Spreadbury

Tel: 01162 363223

Secretary
Noreen Ward

Tel: 01455 824494

Competition Secretary
Noreen Ward

Tel: 01455 824494

Treasurer
Dick Spreadbury

Tel: 01162 363223

BARC - SBD Speed Championship Co-ordinator
Noreen Ward

Tel: 01455 824494
Fax: 01455 824494

Chief Marshal
Fred Bromley

Tel: 01455 559277

Phil Owen

Tel: 01664 564930

Rescue Unit Co-ordinator
Chris Hall

Tel: 07973 622489

South West

Gurston Farm
Broad Chalke
Salisbury
Wiltshire
SP5 5HR

Linzi Alley

Tel:

Simon McBeath

Tel: 01963 23924

Chairman
Dave Wickham

Tel: 07717 313242

Championship Representatives

2CV
Mervyn Rundle

Kumho BMW
Trevor Ford

BTCC
Dan Mayo

Caterham Graduates
Roger Ford

Classic F.Ford 1600
Peter Hackett

Classic Touring Car Championship
Andy Johnson

Clubmans
Chris Hart

Ginetta Challenge & GRDC
Hayley Hickmore

Ginetta GT4 Supercup & Ginetta Junior
Ashley Gallagher

Junior Saloon Cars
Dave Beecroft

Legends
Phil Cooper

Max5
Jon Halliwell

MGOC
Jim Baynam

Pickup Trucks
Sonny Howard

Porsche Carrera Cup
James MacNaughton

Renault UK Clio Cup
Will Fewkes

Tel: 07894 317477

Trucks
Terry Cox

BARC SE Centre Championships
Rod Birley

BARC NW Spts/Sal
John Leck

BARC Wal. Spts/Sal
Alan Jenkins

Renault Clio Cup Series
Pauline Hillon

Hyundai Coupe Cup
Jon Winter

BARC Council

Chairman & Hon. Legal Advisor
Tony Scott Andrews

Vice Chairman
John Felix

Tel: 07850 266444

Hon. Treasurer
Peter F Chubb

Tel: 07956 444252

Council Member
Dennis I Carter

Tel: 07916 126446

Council Member
John D Cawsey

Tel: 0043 664 3034678

Council Member
Jeremy L Smith

Tel: 07540 136685

Council Member
Nick J Frost

Tel: 07768 540 848

Council Member
Bruce Grant-Braham

Tel: 07711 714 356

Council Member
Martin P Hunt

Tel: 07809 673106

Council Member
Nicholas H Pearce

Tel: 07860 240042

Council Member
Rhodri D Jenkins

Tel: 07796 335695

Council Member
Tim J Wilson

Tel: 07703 541633

Council Member
Clive R Wood

Tel: 07900 916695

Council Member
Dorothy Uwota

Tel: 07931 265472

Whoops - there was an error loading extra data. Please reload the page and try again.